Home Spiritual and cultural events The meeting of the administration with the students is continuing
The meeting of the administration with the students is continuing
On the implementation of the goals set out in the "Program of Additional Measures to Implement the State Youth Policy in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017", the institute administration at the Institute for the purpose of studying the problems of students at the faculties and solving problems The "Open Dialogue" event is continuing. On the 23rd of October the students of the Faculty of Technology of Light Industry and Design and the Vice-rector on Finance and Economy M. Khudaykulov held the "Open Communication" event. The head of Marketing and Contracts Department Kh.Hazratkulov, Dean R.Akbarov, Dean for spiritual and educational work F.Odilov, Chairperson of the Women's Committee D.Tursunova, Teacher of 1-campus B.Boymurotov and the Institute of Youth Alliance IT Leader A.Azimov and students. At the event, the students' appeals were heard and discussed.