Home Spiritual and cultural events The Motherland does not forget about its fidoiy sons
The Motherland does not forget about its fidoiy sons
On January 14 in connection with the Day of Defender of the Fatherland and the 26th anniversary of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the rector of the institute S.Yunusov, the pro-rector on spiritual and educational affairs U.Abdullayev and the A.Azimov, head of the Institute of Primary Education of the Youth Alliance, and other officials, during the performance of their duties in the system of the Ministry of Defense, resident of the Yashnabad district, Lisunova-4, 6, as well as to the modern and brightest days of the country. Captain Togaev Jahongir Ruzievich, serviceman of the military service, who died during the military service and at the time of his arrival in Chirchik, Tashkent region, 3 microdistrict, 5, Kabutar mahalla, 37 the residence of the sergeant Abdullaev Pahlavan Saydullaevich. Congratulating the families of the deceased officers on the holiday, their incomparable courage is a model for our young people, and peace and tranquility in our country are the great services of such mothers of our Motherland. During the visit, the owners of the apartment received souvenirs from the Institute.