Home Spiritual and cultural events Sustainable development of environmental safety culture
Sustainable development of environmental safety culture
On February 17, 2018 at the initiative of the professors and teachers of the Department of "Protection of the Environment and Ecology" of the faculty of "Technology of cotton industry" was held a round table on the theme of "Day of the Department of Ecology" on the theme "Sustainable development of ecological security culture". The head of the department "Labor protection and ecology" O.Yuldosheva, deputy dean of the faculty I.Yusupov, the teacher of the 3rd dormitory D.Abdullaev, the teachers of the department and the students took part in it. During the roundtable, the participants demonstrated a great impression of the performance performed by the students of the 3rd-17th group of the faculty. At the end of the event the students of the faculty of "Technology of cotton industry" were awarded the diplomas.